Click to expand
2015 Name of the University Overall scoreAcademic reputation (teaching) 35%Prefe- rencje praco- dawców 35%Publications 15%H-index 15%
1 Medical University of Warsaw10081.8210097.5591.30
2 Medical College Jagiellonian University in Krakow80.0345.4588.1678.92100
3 Medical University of Gdansk66.0510028.9551.9252.17
4 Medical University of Lodz64.8327.2759.2110095.65
5 Medical University of Bialystok51.5645.4544.7449.1256.52
6 Wroclaw Medical University50.9227.2744.7478.9265.22
7 Medical University of Silesia in Katowice47.7136.3625.0071.0978.26
8 Poznan University of Medical Sciences31.950.0021.0581.5565.22
9 Medical University of Lublin30.669.0914.4772.1460.87
10 Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin26.6218.1814.4739.1647.83
11 Pomeranian University in Slupsk21.2745.457.891.594.35
12 Ludwik Rydygier Collegium Medicum in Bydgoszcz18.410.0015.7932.5443.48
13 University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn12.770.0010.5318.9434.78
14 University of Rzeszow10.060.0011.847.9826.09
15 Jozef Pilsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw 7.790.0013.164.0413.04
15+ University of Humanities and Economics in Lodz-0.009.213.468.70
15+ University of Bielsko-Biala-0.006.581.5713.04
15+ Andrzej Frycz Modrzewski Krakow University-0.007.892.8526.09
15+ Kasimir Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom-0.0010.530.110.00
15+ The Jan Kochanowski University in Kielce-0.006.586.4921.74
15+ University of Zielona Gora-0.009.213.3613.04

© 2015 Perspektywy.org

Partner merytoryczny

Patroni medialni

logo PAP

dziennik gazeta prawna

tvp regionalna