Click to expand
2015 Name of the University '14'13'12'11Overall scorePrestige 20%Academic Potential 38%Teaching & learning 22%Innovation 5%Internationalisation 15%
1 Kozminski University111110010010074.9914.56100
2 Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities232286.271.1298.2057.5620.8730.61
3 Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw323374.057.1689.1745.4841.0819.56
4 Lazarski University445564.039.7451.2668.4015.6971.18
5 Vistula University56121161.932.0444.2965.848.9898.10
6 Collegium Civitas656960.424.1263.3840.4318.2989.54
7 Andrzej Frycz Modrzewski Krakow University121310753.847.4043.5154.1112.0232.51
7 Academy of Management in Lodz774853.820.5955.1253.1926.4860.71
9 Academy of Business in Dabrowa Gornicza101091653.616.7156.1161.3932.9254.04
10 Pultusk Academy of Humanities1388352.733.4842.011001.7210.43
11 University of Lower Silesia in Wroclaw812162149.819.1772.1743.0515.1218.06
12 Katowice School of Economics1114151448.734.5026.0673.959.1450.26
13 University of Information Technology and Management in Rzeszow997648.59.1843.2156.6065.4564.31
14 University of Finance and Management in Warsaw1620172642.720.6567.1624.6812.578.10
15 Poznan School of Banking1524251742.321.4442.2955.5059.307.88
16 Higher School of Applied Informatics and Management in Warsaw1718203341.611.5639.6855.6410.1850.29
17 University of Business in Wroclaw1825313541.45.6544.7762.4016.5140.32
18 Wroclaw School of Banking2141364338.711.4733.8057.7882.2917.78
19 Warsaw Management Academy2450554135.97.8333.8251.9713.5942.76
20 Warsaw School of Tourism and Hospitality Management3233739734.72.6731.4961.852.3945.32
21 Lodz Academy of International Studies23-212634.27.1042.4352.923.7317.38
22 Poznan School of Logistics 2539385633.611.8843.0044.9116.006.68
23 International School of Logistics and Transport in Wroclaw2726293833.38.1927.7456.0418.5334.55
24 Higher School of Economics and Innovation in Lublin2827233033.110.1723.7956.881006.07
25 University of Humanities and Economics in Lodz2211111532.315.9132.7351.3517.355.90
26 Gdansk School of Banking3055476132.19.1333.1745.1252.3912.77
26 Higher School of Tourism and Ecology in Sucha Beskidzka2023277632.16.0521.4148.334.8661.21
28 University of Finance and Management in Bialystok4228262431.42.1534.6269.685.4810.26
29 West Pomeranian Business School in Szczecin2922182031.19.1014.8865.2458.4823.87
30 Torun School of Banking4153605630.87.0336.4246.1334.668.33
30 Zamosc University of Management and Administration3837465130.86.4837.3647.5712.5913.99
32 University of Ecology and Management in Warsaw3738413630.43.8838.8355.543.758.33
33 Warsaw School of Management - Higher School4034424530.34.0935.5666.090.413.72
34 University of Economy in Bydgoszcz4831434830.06.1531.7839.9339.5322.00
35 Higher School of Administration in Bielsko-Biala2658717129.24.2342.4043.562.146.93
35 College of Social and Media Studies in Torun3329282529.26.8118.3387.610.196.13
37 Walbrzych Higher School of Management and Enterprise 51-60597410129.12.5936.0362.230.123.77
38 Lower Silesian College of Entrepreneurship and Technology in Polkowice51-6072--28.64.4012.9999.612.055.65
39 General Jerzy Zietek Silesian School of Management in Katowice51-6049576527.39.0723.9257.942.9710.83
40 Bogdan Janski Academy of Management and Entrepreneurship in Warsaw51-6065776427.25.9320.0672.7021.041.96
40 Katowice Undergraduate School of Technology3663657827.28.6230.1843.7737.660.22
42 School of Economics, Law and Medical Sciences in Kielce4948482827.14.0423.1355.3216.1520.98
43 Philological School of Higher Education in Wroclaw4617596726.57.1629.3846.185.9610.41
44 Humanitas University in Sosnowiec3961796025.73.8730.4437.865.2721.12
45 University of Humanities and Economics in Wloclawek4742564025.54.4915.8674.572.729.93
46 Olsztyn Higher School50-72-25.44.1927.4758.681.912.44
46 Warsaw School of Computer Science4347456625.44.9535.9030.5932.942.22
46 School of Medical Science in Bailystok45---25.44.6526.2561.534.010.00
49 University of Computer Science and Economics in Olsztyn51-6052635525.33.8825.8362.850.071.87
50 School of Higher Education in Humanities in Szczecin61-7056698024.85.4023.9558.605.043.17

© 2015 Perspektywy.org

Partner merytoryczny

Patroni medialni

logo PAP

dziennik gazeta prawna

tvp regionalna