Click to expand
2015 Name of the University '14'13'12'11Overall scorePrestige 24%Innovation 9%Academic Potential 15%Academic Effectiveness 26%Teaching & learning 11%Internationalisation 15%
1 Jagiellonian University in Krakow211210010036.9210094.0196.6051.24
1 University of Warsaw122110097.6336.2498.2410088.8854.85
3 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan333486.668.4240.3694.1880.1588.7670.85
4 Warsaw University of Technology444382.874.0447.7488.8485.3146.3357.24
4 Wroclaw University of Technology565582.861.8595.7487.2677.6271.6553.51
6 AGH University of Science and Technology656681.563.9810086.5682.7064.5732.77
7 University of Wroclaw777774.559.699.8494.0680.0063.9245.13
8 Medical University of Warsaw811141967.049.1214.1076.9475.2783.4531.31
9 Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun9991365.449.3715.9890.1879.1860.2910.32
10 Medical University of Gdansk1112182065.330.2011.7581.6672.3210052.15
11 Technical University of Lodz12138864.838.8965.8880.1364.6854.2547.67
12 Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)131012963.852.392.8691.5158.6053.6843.02
13 Poznan University of Medical Sciences108101063.429.815.7280.1170.2795.0453.96
14 Poznan University of Technology1622211763.346.5068.1779.1365.3640.4527.93
15 Wroclaw Medical University1417222761.434.1524.4375.8868.2979.6039.10
16 University of Lodz2123241461.339.9119.8380.2967.8162.8535.82
17 Gdansk University of Technology2424201161.234.5174.2675.3765.9854.4130.73
17 University of Gdansk1514151861.241.0515.1880.6575.0264.2419.41
17 Medical University of Lodz1716132361.234.014.3483.4979.7274.1722.20
17 University of Silesia in Katowice2020191661.239.3634.2881.1975.3461.2412.31
21 Poznan University of Economics1821232860.045.187.6483.0263.2664.4424.35
22 Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice2318161559.950.0245.2875.3760.9245.0619.37
23 Medical University of Bialystok1919171258.725.278.1189.4079.4773.7615.12
24 Kozminski University2215112557.231.740.9780.5844.5642.38100
25 Medical University of Lublin2727302156.814.6520.1175.4069.2778.1356.31
26 Maria Skłodowska-Curie Warsaw Higher School2930313256.140.2918.5375.2871.8646.0810.52
27 Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin2631322455.510.8611.2577.4580.2167.1547.16
27 Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 2525252255.548.4012.7976.8661.3134.0118.06
29 Poznan University of Life Sciences3133343755.239.224.8879.0174.0542.528.75
30 University of Life Sciences in Lublin3232293354.833.4969.4778.9660.5236.409.77
31 Medical University of Silesia in Katowice2826272654.519.842.4278.9278.0672.1720.83
32 John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin3028283153.536.188.9573.0964.0057.5817.39
33 Wroclaw University of Economics3537352951.830.0210.7280.2657.3946.5929.95
34 West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin3841393551.318.5458.1378.9869.2342.446.96
35 University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn3329263050.635.1230.9477.1050.9949.0710.93
36 Military University of Technology in Warsaw3735373448.828.5723.4268.9366.5046.991.96
37 Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University in Warsaw3434414147.935.533.3474.5563.9527.364.00
38 Cracow University of Technology3939403647.838.3835.8063.1146.8439.8915.25
39 University of Agriculture in Krakow3636334047.234.318.2172.5559.1935.315.07
40 University of Bialystok4148475047.119.6217.0168.8274.9935.818.71
41 Lublin University of Technology4651525247.024.1178.5166.8152.6227.0311.35
42 Czestochowa University of Technology4044454546.627.6220.9070.9859.7134.7510.67
43 University of Life Sciences in Lublin44--4746.331.7721.7468.7255.5441.702.88
44 University of Economics in Katowice4342424445.528.472.4370.5150.8746.4820.46
45 Rzeszow University of Technology51-6050516145.129.9555.0965.1954.0019.633.72
46 Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities4855555944.125.641.5075.4951.7827.7223.91
47 Cracow University of Economics4240363843.227.762.7480.0340.8228.4526.10
48 Opole University of Technology4946494842.624.7417.4267.0553.0229.4513.36
49 Kielce University of Technology51-6056534942.322.3653.4466.1350.7226.142.67
49 Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw4743434642.326.332.3180.8942.6426.8919.57

© 2015 Perspektywy.org

Partner merytoryczny

Patroni medialni

logo PAP

dziennik gazeta prawna

tvp regionalna