Click to expand
2016Name of the University'15'14'13'12Overall scorePrestige
25%
Academic Potential
35%
Innovation
5%
Teaching & learning
20%
Internationalisation
15%
1Kozminski University111110010010020.8087.9998.28
2Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities223276.876.5997.3631.2060.8331.77
3Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw332366.567.9988.5968.5129.8327.77
4Lazarski University444559.549.9349.7719.4279.1265.96
5Vistula University5561249.534.7835.6313.6952.78100
6Andrzej Frycz Modrzewski Krakow University712131048.555.9142.4917.9149.5933.91
7Collegium Civitas665647.229.5250.4529.2531.9782.20
8Academy of Management in Lodz777444.724.2443.8640.0751.5764.01
9Katowice School of Economics1211141544.132.9321.3812.7610042.74
10=Academy of Business in Dabrowa Gornicza91010942.317.3749.3914.0854.2456.13
10=Wyższa Szkoła Informatyki i Zarządzania w Rzeszowie1399742.38.9646.7243.6560.8962.20
12University of Lower Silesia in Wroclaw11812164217.1770.8321.6952.344.82
13University of Finance and Management in Warsaw1416201738.723.0965.2812.0426.8017.71
14School of Higher Education in Humanities in Szczecin1718253137.26.3433.4016.1171.8260.96
15Wyższa Szkoła Bankowa w Poznaniu151524253122.5438.3926.9241.477.22
16=Olsztyn Higher School2327262930.97.2938.2414.6049.5133.72
16=Wyższa Szkoła Bankowa we Wrocławiu1821413630.914.4537.9155.4442.5913.41
16=Lodz Academy of International Studies2123-2130.96.1333.77083.0110.23
19Wyższa Szkoła Menedżerska w Warszawie1924505530.88.6933.095.5648.9346.34
20Wyższa Szkoła Informatyki Stosowanej i Zarządzania w Warszawie1617182030.110.6137.913.7343.3433.55
21University of Humanities and Economics in Lodz2522111129.921.2027.6726.3059.525.22
22=Bogdan Janski Academy of Management and Entrepreneurship in Warsaw20323373292.7030.832.6952.9248.24
22=Poznan School of Banking35265871294.7441.6010037.923.93
24School of Humanities and Journalism in Poznan2225393828.811.2340.2933.6139.6112.19
25Wyższa Szkoła Gospodarki Euroregionalnej im. Alcide De Gasperi w Józefowie-35393828.62.7437.362.4145.4940.03
26Wyższa Szkoła Ekonomiczno-Humanistyczna w Bielsku-Białej-34353628.55.4129.6712.2269.3018.34
27Wyższa Szkoła Techniczna w Katowicach4036636527.710.5917.9469.6975.620.70
28Warsaw School of Computer Science3751-60597427.63.5134.727.2671.992.75
29=Higher School of Safety and Security Services in Warsaw2630554727.511.6533.7529.2543.8114.23
29=University of Business in Wroclaw3448314327.57.2633.924.4045.9229.79
29=Zamosc University of Management and Administration2620232727.55.8413.518.2863.6856.42
32Philological School of Higher Education in Wroclaw4346175927.46.8239.5310.9350.578.80
33=Higher School of Economics and Innovation in Lublin3237384127.35.4626.1817.7768.6317.45
33=Wyższa Szkoła Kultury Społecznej i Medialnej w Toruniu3533292827.38.4413.67094.8613.34
35=Wielkopolska Higher School of Social Sciences and Economics in Sroda Wielkopolska3340344227.23.9924.40090.812.56
35=Higher School of Farming Estate in Warsaw2842282627.24.0424.5919.8177.5811.37
37=Wyższa Szkoła Ekonomii i Innowacji w Lublinie2428272327.112.8822.2864.3854.849.32
37=University of Economy in Bydgoszcz51-60---27.13.8924.8410.8178.5512.44
39Staropolska Szkoła Wyższa w Kielcach51-6061-70465326.84.8816.1121.8056.8651.55
40Zachodniopomorska Szkoła Biznesu w Szczecinie2929221826.511.4114.1317.7372.8821.37
41Wyższa Szkoła Zarządzania i Bankowości w Poznaniu51-6071-80--26.310.4221.1152.4168.030.08
42Wyższa Szkoła Bankowa w Toruniu3041536025.19.5433.791.3545.7510.29
43University of Information Technology and Management in Rzeszow4547425624.55.5312.7415.1086.677.86
44Wyższa Szkoła Informatyki i Ekonomii TWP w Olsztynie4951-60526324.25.0715.040.1290.451.99
45=Elblag College of Humanities and Economics61-7051-6051-24.15.4931.292.6559.590.52
45=Humanistic-Manager Higher School Milenium in Gniezno61-7071-80666124.14.2419.580.7180.634.55
45=Szkoła Wyższa im. Bogdana Jańskiego w Warszawie4051-60657724.16.6614.9714.3880.775.56
48Olsztyńska Szkoła Wyższa im. Józefa Rusieckiego 4650-72245.7820.692.8074.505.10
49Wyższa Szkoła Humanitas w Sosnowcu4439617923.55.4430.460.0946.8415.41
50Wielkopolska Wyższa Szkoła Społeczno-Ekonomiczna w Środzie Wielkopolskiej51-6051-60625823.16.3921.9814.5155.8413.94
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Partner merytoryczny

Patroni medialni

logo PAP

dziennik gazeta prawna