Click to expand
2016Name of the University'15'14'13'12Overall scorePrestige
27%
Innovation
9%
Academic Potential
15%
Academic Effectiveness
25%
Teaching & learning
9%
Internationalisation
15%
1University of Warsaw112210095.3048.2996.3510084.0654.29
2Jagiellonian University in Krakow121198.210030.4810085.1110053.44
3Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan333382.362.9546.8492.3681.7079.5358.98
4Warsaw University of Technology444481.771.5344.4087.9279.7447.9463.65
5Wroclaw University of Technology456577.355.7789.7984.2764.8790.6057.63
6AGH University of Science and Technology665677.259.8968.7586.5882.5267.1535.34
7University of Wroclaw777772.152.7911.0591.9181.7650.4751.18
8Medical University of Warsaw88111465.045.0215.2473.6176.6384.0333.71
9Medical University of Gdansk1011121863.527.243.6982.9885.5180.4148.91
10Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun999962.444.7319.9788.7971.9464.2213.68
11Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)1213101262.249.493.3394.6455.6141.0545.26
12Poznan University of Medical Sciences131081061.627.616.7879.0478.6287.0446.73
13University of Silesia in Katowice1720201961.238.9927.0481.4687.6046.8110.07
14Technical University of Lodz111213860.634.5766.2379.6559.5358.2744.97
15Gdansk University of Technology1724242060.533.0067.6474.9063.2176.8536.52
16University of Lodz1621232459.436.1821.0679.3372.2648.7238.14
17Poznan University of Technology1416222159.039.6643.8677.8569.7529.3733.14
18Wroclaw Medical University1514172258.929.8620.7273.8572.8478.5338.39
19Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice2223181658.843.5030.4478.7660.2449.5031.46
20Medical University of Lodz1717161357.530.187.3081.2072.6178.1924.50
21University of Gdansk1715141556.135.6027.9080.9568.3249.8516.76
22Poznan University of Economics2118212356.039.346.3481.5157.3066.8626.18
23Kozminski University2422151155.931.741.1579.9839.1642.28100
24Medical University of Lublin2527273055.815.9932.1673.2963.8192.0456.90
25Medical University of Bialystok2319191755.021.7010.3288.2874.8572.6317.83
26Maria Skłodowska-Curie Warsaw Higher School2629303154.934.6521.4274.1981.6529.7312.10
27Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 2725252551.241.4015.4675.2253.2734.4117.94
28Poznan University of Life Sciences2931333450.833.315.3576.9465.6646.908.81
29University of Life Sciences in Lublin3032322950.728.4343.6378.7161.2936.0214.83
30Medical University of Silesia in Katowice3128262750.616.859.4077.0372.7471.8520.05
31John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin3230282850.130.6110.0973.1762.2351.6718.03
32Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin2726313248.99.4613.3276.4274.8745.0840.13
33Lublin University of Technology4146515248.722.2810064.8560.2419.9621.22
34Wroclaw University of Economics3335373547.725.167.7279.0460.2330.6825.69
35University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn3533292646.229.5930.3377.7243.1952.1211.13
36Military University of Technology in Warsaw3637353745.823.3816.0066.2068.7651.252.06
37Pedagogical University of Krakow4041484745.716.3817.7770.1478.9031.437.46
38University of Agriculture in Krakow3936363345.630.1211.1971.3559.1832.106.94
39West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin3438413945.518.6450.6677.6258.1735.928.07
40Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University in Warsaw3734344145.430.984.4076.0160.1023.594.17
41Cracow University of Technology3839394045.333.8620.8061.8345.2947.2919.59
42Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities4648555544.723.901.7471.9159.1723.3627.05
43Czestochowa University of Technology4240444544.126.338.4268.7756.8237.7712.24
44Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw4947434343.324.082.7675.3253.2112.1429.72
45Rzeszow University of Technology4551-60505142.928.0447.0263.4354.1317.065.94
46Cracow University of Economics4742403641.526.632.5377.2242.6717.2623.45
47University of Economics in Katowice4443424241.125.302.8669.0546.4929.3421.15
47University of Life Sciences in Lublin4344--41.126.0129.5467.7245.4237.413.89
49Opole University of Technology4849464940.821.1328.7465.4550.3525.6217.66
50Lazarski University51-6051-60-7340.718.591.0854.0641.7835.1963.78
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Partner merytoryczny

Patroni medialni

logo PAP

dziennik gazeta prawna