Click to expand
2017Name of the University'16'15'14Overall scorePrestige
14%
Graduates on the labor market
18%
Innovation
9%
Academic Potential
15%
Academic Effectiveness
20%
Teaching & learning
9%
Internationalisation
15%
1=University of Warsaw11110081.4097.9033.3098.4010067.8050.50
1=Jagiellonian University in Krakow21299.910090.9019.8010083.9010045.40
3Warsaw University of Technology44486.045.7010019.2087.1083.1062.0053.00
4=Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan33382.255.7072.6041.5093.6068.3086.6045.10
4=Wroclaw University of Technology54582.127.0086.9010080.2066.1087.1046.70
6AGH University of Science and Technology66677.538.0086.3032.3087.3084.9051.0029.60
7University of Wroclaw77773.731.5074.604.6092.9076.8062.9043.20
8Medical University of Gdansk9101168.211.0060.9017.0083.5091.2072.5036.70
9Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun109966.426.9070.8033.9088.7063.7063.8017.70
10=Gdansk University of Technology15172465.111.7059.5070.9075.4064.2077.8032.80
10=Medical University of Warsaw88865.022.0074.3013.7073.4072.2066.1026.40
12Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)11121363.518.5086.301.6094.2046.4044.8031.30
13Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice19222363.011.1080.1025.5079.9062.4053.8025.10
14Technical University of Lodz14111262.610.7063.9058.6080.6057.4046.9039.10
15=University of Lodz16162161.316.9065.6014.7080.1068.5039.3034.70
15=Wroclaw Medical University18151461.25.9061.7011.5075.0072.0083.1031.90
15=Kozminski University23242261.212.0062.600.6083.0037.6055.0079.30
18University of Silesia in Katowice13172060.419.3069.808.2080.7074.7043.6012.30
19Poznan University of Medical Sciences12131060.016.6052.208.6077.5067.2072.7036.00
20=Poznan University of Technology17141659.812.9073.2021.1078.7065.2029.0027.70
20=Medical University of Lodz20171759.85.4061.9017.0081.5074.2063.7021.00
22=University of Gdansk21171557.616.8061.7018.5082.2065.1047.8013.60
22=Medical University of Bialystok25231957.55.4046.8012.4088.6077.8073.5014.10
24Medical University of Lublin24252757.04.6047.9012.8073.1058.5088.8044.30
25Poznan University of Economics22211856.29.3070.604.2082.4055.4051.0019.50
26Poznan University of Life Sciences28293155.69.6063.809.0078.6072.4048.906.50
27=John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin31323054.96.8060.804.5085.5063.4048.1016.80
27=Maria Skłodowska-Curie Warsaw Higher School26262954.89.8066.305.0074.7075.2031.5010.60
29Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 27272553.611.4073.605.7076.5053.5036.5013.70
30=Medical University of Silesia in Katowice30312852.54.9044.4011.2077.2072.2060.6016.50
30=Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin32272652.43.4037.0012.6074.8069.6057.5036.10
32=University of Life Sciences in Lublin29303252.010.9053.1035.9078.8058.2037.1010.50
32=University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn35353351.910.7062.6015.0078.7045.7061.809.50
34Military University of Technology in Warsaw36363750.74.1056.3014.4068.4075.9046.101.30
35=Lublin University of Technology33414650.14.1056.5069.0067.8052.4020.6014.90
35=Wroclaw University of Economics34333550.18.7054.705.0079.7050.5036.9024.30
35=Lazarski University5051-6051-6050.01.0056.001.1064.4051.1036.9050.30
35=Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University in Warsaw40373450.05.8065.001.3076.4066.7024.304.20
39=Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities42464848.64.8061.802.7058.0063.1028.1025.00
39=University of Agriculture in Krakow38393648.65.9062.9010.2072.2057.9031.006.90
41West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin39343848.04.1052.1031.1079.0052.0039.005.80
42Czestochowa University of Technology43424047.72.5064.108.4069.0052.1039.5011.00
43Cracow University of Technology41383947.47.6067.5012.9062.4042.2040.4015.80
44Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw44494746.31.9065.700.2048.4068.2011.5024.20
45Pedagogical University of Krakow37404145.94.3042.401.2071.3075.8027.806.80
46Opole University of Technology49484945.62.0056.6018.0067.9048.9033.5013.90
47The Jan Kochanowski University in Kielce51-6051-6051-6045.01.6053.303.3066.8061.4039.904.80
48University of Szczecin51-6051-6051-6044.03.3052.001.2072.3044.6037.5016.60
49University of Life Sciences in Lublin47434443.85.2054.907.1074.7043.6040.302.50
50University of Rzeszow51-6051-6051-6043.03.5052.405.7055.9063.3035.203.40
51-60Bialystok University of Technology51-6051-6051-60-2.7053.6012.6067.5043.6022.0016.20
51-60Rzeszow University of Technology454551-60-4.9066.1014.0064.3043.2017.303.10
51-60Academy of Management in Lodz71-8061-7061-70-0.4048.1019.0060.6026.9014.3052.00
51-60University of Economics in Katowice474443-5.1055.200.6074.0036.2030.3015.50
51-60Cracow University of Economics464742-7.9056.300.5067.7037.6019.9018.80
51-60Opole University51-6051-6050-2.6052.704.7067.8043.3034.2016.50
51-60Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities61-7061-7061-70-0.6051.007.9068.6051.5036.603.20
51-60Vistula University61-7061-7061-70-0.6050.101.0044.008.8018.40100
51-60University of Technology and Life Sciences in Bydgoszcz51-6051-6061-70-1.4060.1022.4062.6035.5035.407.90
51-60University of Zielona Gora51-6051-6051-60-2.0052.802.8066.8050.6042.304.30
61-70Jan Dlugosz University in Częstochowa71-8071-8061-70-0.6046.300.8069.4041.8038.903.30
61-70Pomeranian University in Slupsk71-8061-7061-70-0.4053.908.6049.1040.5045.609.90
61-70Collegium Civitas71-8061-7051-60-1.7033.900.2069.8016.2023.8070.50
61-70Andrzej Frycz Modrzewski Krakow University61-7071-8071-80-0.7063.601.4050.8032.7018.0030.50
61-70Koszalin University of Technology61-7061-7061-70-1.2060.3012.8065.3033.7032.102.10
61-70Kielce University of Technology51-604951-60-4.5049.8013.7067.1037.9025.502.80
61-70Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz61-7061-7061-70-1.5054.603.1061.3042.3029.803.80
61-70Pontifical University of John Paul II in Krakow61-7061-7051-60-2.2036.201.9077.8034.3060.705.80
61-70University of Bialystok51-6051-6045-3.3058.700.4060.6041.7034.305.40
61-70Academy of Business in Dabrowa Gornicza71-8071-8080+-0.2043.300.3078.1018.6016.9055.30
61-70University of Finance and Management in Warsaw61-7071-8071-80-0.3045.900.3072.0043.9014.9018.40
71-80Polish Naval Academy in Gdynia80+71-8071-80-1.0041.305.7059.7039.2028.5012.40
71-80Gdynia Maritime University80+71-8071-80-1.6041.506.2062.5037.1027.803.90
71-80National Defence University in Warsaw61-7051-6061-70-1.0034.805.8067.7055.0019.905.20
71-80University of Bielsko-Biala71-8071-8071-80-0.6048.901.4057.6049.8030.006.10
71-80University School of Physical Education in Krakow61-7061-7071-80-1.2045.900.3055.0036.4026.004.60
71-80Jozef Pilsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw 71-8071-8071-80-0.8045.400.5047.7038.8024.3010.40
71-80University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw71-8061-7061-70-1.1044.50061.1039.5027.703.70
71-80Chrześcijańska Akademia Teologiczna w Warszawie51-60---0.2039.80068.3027.5062.005.80
71-80Wyższa Szkoła Informatyki i Zarządzania z siedzibą w Rzeszowie71-80---0.3029.908.0050.0036.9024.2057.00
80+University of Humanities and Economics in Lodz80+80+80+-0.3046.500.4013.2021.7029.304.20
80+Jesuit University Ignatianum in Krakow80+80+80+-1.7037.50056.8021.9034.403.20
80+Maria Grzegorzewska Academy of Special Education71-8080+71-80-1.3051.90058.0029.0019.001.40
80+Jedrzej Sniadecki Academy of Physical Education and Sport in Gdansk80+80+80+-0.3034.30031.0028.5019.205.40
80+Eugeniusz Piasecki University School of Physical Education in Poznan61-7071-8071-80-1.0026.700.5060.3043.8021.006.40
80+Akademia Wychowania Fizycznego im. Jerzego Kukuczki w Katowicach80+---0.9032.501.3045.4045.2017.201.90
80+University of Lower Silesia in Wroclaw80+80+80+-0.8034.401.3053.0033.4022.9012.20
80+Katowice School of Economics80+80+80+-0.2041.200.3026.106.9046.1029.70
80+Papieski Wydział Teologiczny we Wrocławiu----0.9034.50033.4026.4050.600.80
80+Higher School of Safety and Security Services in Warsaw----0.1035.404.9055.9026.006.9010.10
80+Wyższa Szkoła Bankowa w Poznaniu----0.1036.201.8052.7024.4010.103.60
80+Wyższa Szkoła Bankowa we Wrocławiu80+---0.3035.602.8032.2010.509.309.90
80+Philological School of Higher Education in Wroclaw80+---0.4033.500.2024.3025.3014.8010.20
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Ranking Partner

Media Partner

Partner