Click to expand
2017Name of the UniversityOverall scoreEmployer preferences
12%
Economic fate of graduates
6%
1Warsaw University of Technology10099.7981.92
2University of Warsaw97.910075.63
3Jagiellonian University in Krakow90.992.5570.90
4Wroclaw University of Technology86.980.7583.06
5=AGH University of Science and Technology86.379.7583.37
5=Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)86.374.8893.26
7Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice80.172.1681.20
8University of Wroclaw74.668.9972.12
9Medical University of Warsaw74.366.2376.68
10Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 73.665.0476.97
11Poznan University of Technology73.260.4685.23
12Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan72.666.9970.34
13Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun70.864.3470.57
14Poznan University of Economics70.659.2980.29
15University of Silesia in Katowice69.862.2271.96
16Cracow University of Technology67.555.2179.60
17Maria Skłodowska-Curie Warsaw Higher School66.360.7265.25
18Rzeszow University of Technology66.152.5681.00
19=Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw65.742.47100
19=University of Lodz65.656.3172.03
21Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University in Warsaw65.056.7569.49
22Czestochowa University of Technology64.150.5179.35
23=Technical University of Lodz63.949.8180.32
23=Poznan University of Life Sciences63.851.4576.65
25Andrzej Frycz Modrzewski Krakow University63.648.7281.53
26University of Agriculture in Krakow62.950.7475.45
27=Kozminski University62.644.4987.17
27=University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn62.650.6974.87
29=Medical University of Lodz61.950.5473.18
29=Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities61.842.3089.35
29=University of Gdansk61.750.1473.41
29=Wroclaw Medical University61.748.4076.97
33=Medical University of Gdansk60.948.6774.11
33=John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin60.852.3866.26
35Koszalin University of Technology60.346.1377.50
36University of Technology and Life Sciences in Bydgoszcz60.142.8283.67
37Gdansk University of Technology59.543.7480.10
38=University of Bialystok58.742.0981.04
38=Opole University of Technology56.638.1083.05
38=Lublin University of Technology56.540.5178.09
41=Cracow University of Economics56.337.5583.46
41=Military University of Technology in Warsaw56.338.2181.97
43Lazarski University56.035.3986.96
44University of Economics in Katowice55.240.4174.68
45University of Life Sciences in Lublin54.943.5467.60
46=Wroclaw University of Economics54.735.2083.64
46=Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz54.639.6774.48
48Pomeranian University in Slupsk53.937.9475.87
49Bialystok University of Technology53.638.0574.90
50The Jan Kochanowski University in Kielce53.339.5370.90
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Ranking Partner

Media Partner

Partner