Click to expand
2017Name of the UniversityOverall scoreExternal funding for research
5%
Faculty development
4%
Academic titles awarded
3%
Publications
2%
Citations
3%
H-index
3%
1University of Warsaw10048.8910035.5980.3398.1995.09
2Medical University of Gdansk91.232.6183.3031.6692.2110094.76
3AGH University of Science and Technology84.961.1467.1025.0510067.9171.25
4Jagiellonian University in Krakow83.926.2675.6131.9788.6895.5886.03
5Warsaw University of Technology83.181.2751.2622.7177.0364.2971.20
6Medical University of Bialystok77.733.3457.5031.0268.5792.7784.87
7University of Wroclaw76.812.0185.9037.5274.7178.3381.50
8=Military University of Technology in Warsaw75.910041.9813.6448.7649.4859.27
8=Pedagogical University of Krakow75.836.7188.7224.8245.9662.9479.27
10Maria Skłodowska-Curie Warsaw Higher School75.245.1688.6928.9846.5658.1762.35
11University of Silesia in Katowice74.721.8392.0136.9954.3572.6766.61
12Medical University of Lodz74.211.6852.6230.7589.1993.7795.35
13Poznan University of Life Sciences72.417.6198.5423.5180.5258.0964.20
14=Medical University of Silesia in Katowice72.27.0347.3539.4279.0992.17100
14=Medical University of Warsaw72.214.6261.1626.1675.1387.8289.25
16Wroclaw Medical University72.06.4864.4127.9680.6582.4996.91
17Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin69.612.9739.8731.3574.8790.5599.45
18University of Lodz68.516.9886.6629.6242.8269.3169.27
19=Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan68.312.3689.3333.4455.8263.8765.49
19=Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw68.287.3573.479.8534.4820.6941.83
21Poznan University of Medical Sciences67.212.8858.3228.5875.2877.4478.83
22Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University in Warsaw66.720.7288.0744.1422.1851.1269.56
23Wroclaw University of Technology66.134.5860.4526.0379.3152.2259.11
24=Poznan University of Technology65.232.6268.1324.7560.7350.6063.28
24=University of Gdansk65.113.6072.5328.4949.5767.4275.32
26Gdansk University of Technology64.230.4464.0423.2569.8652.6160.54
27Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun63.710.6568.7834.6658.1464.5969.19
28=John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin63.421.9892.4247.8911.8538.8061.03
28=University of Rzeszow63.348.2756.5912.6826.4263.7165.05
30Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities63.19.6879.7321.4549.6661.7875.19
31Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice62.420.7588.8023.9271.3742.6043.09
32The Jan Kochanowski University in Kielce61.422.8762.7813.2037.6865.4379.67
33Medical University of Lublin58.530.4837.8230.2558.0655.6565.28
34University of Life Sciences in Lublin58.231.2058.9521.5361.4543.6252.69
35University of Agriculture in Krakow57.920.8470.2119.6654.5947.4455.88
36Technical University of Lodz57.425.9249.6723.2279.3847.2252.45
37Poznan University of Economics55.429.9680.4933.7814.1426.4748.54
38National Defence University in Warsaw55.04.7195.861000.215.5532.07
39Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 53.520.4440.3520.5849.4759.2065.43
40Lublin University of Technology52.437.9544.6011.6253.7238.1252.14
41=Czestochowa University of Technology52.116.4152.7221.9768.8542.4351.16
41=West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin52.016.8661.9215.8859.4742.8949.43
43Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities51.525.4671.6515.3634.9136.9642.61
44Lazarski University51.14.5072.4213.940.6983.2352.28
45=University of Zielona Gora50.65.9949.8811.3237.5358.1680.43
45=Wroclaw University of Economics50.54.3472.7532.7018.4139.8662.04
47University of Bielsko-Biala49.817.9082.193.1127.7629.6756.97
48Opole University of Technology48.933.8045.668.1334.6538.7956.05
49Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)46.45.2883.1631.3811.2728.1443.88
50University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn45.713.0352.7220.4543.0741.8644.19
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Ranking Partner

Media Partner

Partner