Click to expand
2017Name of the UniversityOverall scorePatents
4%
EU funding
2%
Licenses
2%
Companies spin-off and spin-out
1%
1Wroclaw University of Technology10037.8610010042.86
2Gdansk University of Technology70.918.1779.3645.10100
3Lublin University of Technology69.01005.0600
4Technical University of Lodz58.632.1053.3749.3114.29
5Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan41.52.9976.820.0980.95
6University of Life Sciences in Lublin35.940.486.4219.240
7Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun33.91.4450.13095.24
8University of Warsaw33.33.3129.7245.8833.33
9AGH University of Science and Technology32.331.090.7923.6219.05
10West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin31.144.420.950.324.76
11Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice25.522.6414.3813.874.76
12University of Technology and Life Sciences in Bydgoszcz22.430.315.080.770
13Poznan University of Technology21.124.640.6212.850
14Jagiellonian University in Krakow19.82.4540.686.1014.29
15Warsaw University of Technology19.215.686.76038.10
16Academy of Management in Lodz19.02.683.46095.24
17University of Gdansk18.51.5149.5004.76
18Opole University of Technology18.026.030.980.500
19=Medical University of Gdansk17.02.0844.0504.76
19=Medical University of Lodz17.00.3748.461.270
21University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn15.010.2720.963.160
22University of Lodz14.73.0028.072.4414.29
23Military University of Technology in Warsaw14.49.04024.730
24Rzeszow University of Technology14.013.732.4211.730
25=Kielce University of Technology13.720.42000
25=Medical University of Warsaw13.71.1738.3800
27=Cracow University of Technology12.99.359.804.979.52
27=Koszalin University of Technology12.86.5624.8400
27=Medical University of Lublin12.87.4623.0700
30=Bialystok University of Technology12.614.121.850.1614.29
30=Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin12.62.3227.905.020
32Medical University of Bialystok12.42.2331.071.250
33Wroclaw Medical University11.55.0123.250.770
34Medical University of Silesia in Katowice11.22.0029.1400
35University of Agriculture in Krakow10.26.8116.560.230
36Poznan University of Life Sciences9.04.5412.295.500
37=Pomeranian University in Slupsk8.6025.6800
37=Poznan University of Medical Sciences8.61.2323.1000
39Czestochowa University of Technology8.411.6601.540
40University of Silesia in Katowice8.26.229.572.350
41=Wyższa Szkoła Informatyki i Zarządzania z siedzibą w Rzeszowie8.007.18033.33
41=Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities7.97.957.5100
43University of Life Sciences in Lublin7.110.270.6000
44Gdynia Maritime University6.21.5715.1500
45=National Defence University in Warsaw5.8017.2000
45=Polish Naval Academy in Gdynia5.74.787.4400
45=Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 5.74.271.376.920
45=University of Rzeszow5.71.1614.6600
49=Maria Skłodowska-Curie Warsaw Higher School5.01.8511.2700
49=Wroclaw University of Economics4.91.3212.0700
49=Higher School of Safety and Security Services in Warsaw4.9014.4800
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Ranking Partner

Media Partner

Partner