Click to expand
2017Name of the UniversityOverall scoreParametric evaluation
8%
Staff with highest qualifications
3%
Right to confer PhD with habilitacja degree
2%
Rights to confer PhD degrees
2%
1Jagiellonian University in Krakow10096.9762.1798.2994.43
2University of Warsaw98.490.9167.4398.46100
3Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)94.210067.9553.9478.63
4Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan93.686.6570.1096.0082.82
5University of Wroclaw92.988.6467.5390.9679.05
6=Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun88.785.5665.0690.9666.70
6=Medical University of Bialystok88.698.4859.6268.3845.14
8AGH University of Science and Technology87.380.2155.2490.9893.30
9Warsaw University of Technology87.181.8247.6310088.26
10John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin85.590.9176.6563.6134.18
11Medical University of Gdansk83.596.5950.4055.6644.93
12Kozminski University83.090.9158.5239.1268.65
13Poznan University of Economics82.486.3661.0763.6154.44
14University of Gdansk82.280.5863.4164.1672.39
15Medical University of Lodz81.586.3646.7973.1560.49
16=University of Silesia in Katowice80.777.6568.6973.7256.37
16=Technical University of Lodz80.684.0949.3875.6956.97
18=Wroclaw University of Technology80.280.4243.4175.8477.52
18=University of Lodz80.177.6560.2877.9260.88
20Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice79.977.9253.4570.5075.82
21Wroclaw University of Economics79.790.9151.1447.7148.68
22West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin79.077.2767.5359.8461.96
23=University of Life Sciences in Lublin78.881.8264.3471.5635.65
23=Poznan University of Technology78.781.8247.2964.4467.63
23=University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn78.778.1360.5763.6163.24
23=Poznan University of Life Sciences78.676.7078.3753.9451.50
27Academy of Business in Dabrowa Gornicza78.190.9161.5358.8411.65
28Pontifical University of John Paul II in Krakow77.877.2792.5039.1237.44
29Poznan University of Medical Sciences77.585.2346.1863.6148.68
30Medical University of Silesia in Katowice77.281.8253.7158.5254.09
31=Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 76.578.6757.2364.8849.92
31=Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University in Warsaw76.472.7381.7253.9447.43
33Gdansk University of Technology75.475.7649.2471.2459.63
34Wroclaw Medical University75.081.8242.9739.7573.64
35=Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin74.885.2348.5434.9855.37
35=Maria Skłodowska-Curie Warsaw Higher School74.772.3166.0564.7450.48
35=University of Life Sciences in Lublin74.779.5568.3158.6124.34
38University of Economics in Katowice74.079.5550.6168.3836.04
39Medical University of Warsaw73.481.8234.5338.1677.38
40Medical University of Lublin73.179.5541.1161.2251.59
41University of Szczecin72.470.4565.9459.8446.96
42University of Agriculture in Krakow72.271.4374.6651.2037.44
43University of Finance and Management in Warsaw72.079.55100016.85
44Pedagogical University of Krakow71.375.7662.4443.8939.61
45Collegium Civitas69.890.9156.51022.05
46Jan Dlugosz University in Częstochowa69.485.2360.1213.0423.58
47Czestochowa University of Technology69.071.9751.8354.3644.93
48Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities68.668.1874.9244.5332.45
49=Military University of Technology in Warsaw68.468.1842.4753.9470.31
49=Chrześcijańska Akademia Teologiczna w Warszawie68.368.1870.9858.8422.05
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Ranking Partner

Media Partner

Partner