Click to expand
2017Name of the UniversityOverall scorePrograms in foreign languages
4%
Students studying in foreign language
4%
International students
3%
Foreign teaching staff
1%
Multicultural composition of student body
1%
wymiana studencka (wyjazdy)
1%
wymiana studencka (przyjazdy)
1%
1Vistula University10059.2610010010048.9845.9425.74
2Kozminski University79.355.5686.6035.4920.3922.45100100
3Collegium Civitas70.555.5655.2951.2746.158.1680.1284.49
4Wyższa Szkoła Informatyki i Zarządzania z siedzibą w Rzeszowie57.062.9634.5368.4924.6418.3712.219.60
5Academy of Business in Dabrowa Gornicza55.362.9652.7714.3442.1522.4538.9131.20
6Warsaw University of Technology53.010023.988.702.6942.8625.3020.96
7Academy of Management in Lodz52.062.9650.6922.9727.2926.5320.164.26
8University of Warsaw50.570.3717.549.9613.4710060.3829.36
9Lazarski University50.333.3358.6446.4414.1718.3728.1214.86
10Wroclaw University of Technology46.796.3018.785.122.0122.4524.9215.61
11Jagiellonian University in Krakow45.474.0710.0110.576.3587.7636.4427.15
12Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan45.196.308.363.6112.3726.5337.5116.38
13Medical University of Lublin44.311.1178.8839.910.4522.4509.87
14University of Wroclaw43.274.078.098.707.8067.3542.8427.46
15Technical University of Lodz39.159.2624.704.434.0012.2454.8232.39
16Medical University of Gdansk36.77.4161.5531.940.608.1629.8914.49
17=Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin36.111.1164.3030.080.908.1612.634.61
17=Poznan University of Medical Sciences36.018.5247.9425.780.6334.6921.7516.54
19University of Lodz34.762.967.366.524.9944.9023.0927.34
20Gdansk University of Technology32.859.2613.954.153.2416.3336.3718.02
21Wroclaw Medical University31.97.4152.6325.480.4516.3317.7217.87
22Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)31.333.3313.4215.732.6620.4163.9741.47
23Andrzej Frycz Modrzewski Krakow University30.511.1119.9859.597.178.1619.7114.53
24=Katowice School of Economics29.725.9339.824.9535.046.12024.35
24=AGH University of Science and Technology29.655.569.104.3215.1920.4118.2716.97
26Poznan University of Technology27.751.8510.592.611.9512.2433.2115.77
27Medical University of Warsaw26.414.8128.7215.150.8124.4940.1121.16
28=Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice25.148.1512.790.872.338.1623.3810.37
28=Warsaw School of Social Sciences and Humanities25.025.9317.5018.289.2318.3714.8118.62
30=Wroclaw University of Economics24.325.9321.927.010.518.1625.3235.21
30=Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw24.211.1132.8722.089.6812.2413.332.58
32Medical University of Lodz21.07.4129.3215.021.1930.6111.578.27
33Poznan University of Economics19.522.227.284.861.5112.2453.5126.04
34Cracow University of Economics18.818.529.0012.682.4612.2434.0421.20
35University of Finance and Management in Warsaw18.47.4110.4142.56014.2900
36Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun17.729.634.402.863.8820.4117.1218.42
37John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin16.822.224.008.4511.0620.4121.9511.10
38=University of Szczecin16.622.223.461.5411.5618.3733.4521.36
38=Medical University of Silesia in Katowice16.57.4121.0410.45024.4914.547.20
38=Opole University16.514.815.7112.509.186.1227.6428.53
41Bialystok University of Technology16.222.220.284.287.948.1621.5147.06
42Cracow University of Technology15.818.526.223.663.528.1628.5032.82
43University of Economics in Katowice15.514.8110.012.991.768.1626.8034.98
44Lublin University of Technology14.911.110.6814.233.518.1614.8756.21
45Medical University of Bialystok14.13.7023.7610.840.8812.242.225.39
46Opole University of Technology13.97.415.017.3711.9930.6120.2025.85
47=Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW 13.714.816.726.251.5718.3719.0315.22
47=University of Gdansk13.614.814.323.507.6032.6518.2811.43
49=Polish Naval Academy in Gdynia12.43.7010.255.372.766.1261.451.08
49=University of Silesia in Katowice12.314.810.755.985.1822.4523.2111.24
49=University of Lower Silesia in Wroclaw12.214.8110.195.6610.642.041.519.66
Note: universities on the same position were placed in alphabetical order.

Ranking Partner

Media Partner

Partner